Accepted scientific name:
Acacia standleyi Saff. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia standleyi Saff.
Synonyms:
Vachellia standleyi (Saff.) Seigler & Ebinger (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS for i4Life
Family Fabaceae ILDIS for i4Life
Genus Acacia ILDIS for i4Life
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS for i4Life, Sep-2013  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Novoselova M., 26-Jul-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb817a1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401