Accepted scientific name:
Acacia midgleyi M.W.McDonald & Maslin (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia midgleyi M.W.McDonald & Maslin
Synonyms:
Racosperma midgleyi (M.W.McDonald & Maslin) Pedley (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cape York Salwood English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS for i4Life
Family Fabaceae ILDIS for i4Life
Genus Acacia ILDIS for i4Life
Distribution: Australia: Queensland
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS for i4Life, Sep-2013  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Novoselova M., 24-Jul-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb843f9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401