Accepted scientific name:
Vachellia cedilloi (L.Rico) Seigler & Ebinger (accepted name) 2 literature references for Vachellia cedilloi (L.Rico) Seigler & Ebinger
Synonyms:
Acacia cedilloi L.Rico (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS for i4Life
Family Fabaceae ILDIS for i4Life
Genus Vachellia ILDIS for i4Life
Distribution: Mexico Southeast: Quintana Roo
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS for i4Life, Sep-2013  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Novoselova M., 20-Jul-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb89025-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401