Accepted scientific name:
Senegalia aristeguietana (L.Cardenas) Seigler & Ebinger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Senegalia aristeguietana (L.Cardenas) Seigler & Ebinger
Synonyms:
Acacia aristeguietana L.Cardenas (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS for i4Life
Family Fabaceae ILDIS for i4Life
Genus Senegalia ILDIS for i4Life
Distribution: Venezuela; Venezuela
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS for i4Life, Sep-2013  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Novoselova M., 19-Jul-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1cb8a1b8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401