You selected Artemisia campestris Turcz. ex DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia ledebouriana Besser (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Abrotanum frutescens Gilib. (synonym)
Absinthium campestre Dulac (synonym)
Artemisia campestris Turcz. ex DC. (synonym)
Artemisia campestris f. adscendens Neuman (synonym)
Artemisia campestris var. oligocephala Abrom. (synonym)
Artemisia campestris f. prostrata Neuman (synonym)
Artemisia coarctata Turcz. ex Ledeb. (synonym)
Artemisia collina Schur (synonym)
Artemisia glabrescens Stokes (synonym)
Artemisia hermaphrodita Kit. ex Ledeb. (synonym)
Artemisia infirma S.G.Gmel. ex Ledeb. (synonym)
Artemisia italica M.Bieb. ex Ledeb. (synonym)
Artemisia occitanica Salzm. ex DC. (synonym)
Artemisia santonica Besser (synonym)
Artemisia tenuifolia Bubani (synonym)
Draconia campestris subsp. campestris (synonym)
Draconia campestris f. campestris (synonym)
Draconia campestris f. oligocephala (Abrom.) Sutorý (synonym)
Draconia ledebouriana (Besser) Soják (synonym)
Dracunculus marschallianus Ledeb. (synonym)
Oligosporus ledebourianus (Besser) Poljakov (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Artemisia GCC
Distribution: 3 - Asia-Temperate, 38 - Eastern Asia, Korea (KOR), ; 3 - Asia-Temperate, 30 - Siberia, ; 3 - Asia-Temperate, 30 - Siberia, Chita (CTA), Chita (CTA-OO);
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Vascular Plants of Russia
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 06-Jul-2012
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0cc3f38e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401