You selected Centaurea montana subsp. achtarovii (Urum.) Hayek. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cyanus achtarovii (Urum.) Holub (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea achtarovii Urum. (synonym)
Centaurea achtarovii subsp. achtarovii (synonym)
Centaurea montana subsp. achtarovii (Urum.) Hayek (synonym)
Centaurea triumfetti subsp. achtarovii (Urum.) Kožuharov & N.Andreev (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Cyanus GCC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med, LCR Editor
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 07-Jul-2012
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0cc88645-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401