You selected Centaurea achtarovii subsp. sooana Borhidi. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cyanus pinnatifidus subsp. sooanus (Borhidi) Greuter (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Centaurea achtarovii subsp. sooana Borhidi (synonym)
Centaurea pinnatifida subsp. sooana (Borhidi) Soó (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Cyanus GCC
Species Cyanus pinnatifidus GCC
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Romania (ROM), Romania (ROM-OO);
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Euro+Med
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 17-Jun-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f5c540c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401