You selected Artemisia brevifolia Wall. ex DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Seriphidium brevifolium (Wall. ex DC.) Ling & Y.R.Ling (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Artemisia brevifolia Wall. ex DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Seriphidium GCC
Distribution: 4 - Asia-Tropical, 40 - Indian Subcontinent, West Himalaya (WHM), Jammu-Kashmir (WHM-JK); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 34 - Western Asia, Afghanistan (AFG), Afghanistan (AFG-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, Tibet (CHT), Tibet (CHT-OO); 4 - Asia-Tropical, 40 - Indian Subcontinent, Pakistan (PAK), Pakistan (PAK-OO); 4 - Asia-Tropical, 40 - Indian Subcontinent, India (IND), ;
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Project, Tropicos, LCR Editor
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 09-Jul-2012
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0cd2eddb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401