Accepted scientific name:
Taraxacum brachyglossum (Dahlst.) Dahlst. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Taraxacum brachyglossum f. brachyglossum (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Taraxacum GCC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, SANBI, IPNI, Tropicos, Vascular Plants of Russia, LCR Editor
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 06-Jul-2012
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0cebe76c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401