Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia campestris subsp. canadensis (Michx.) Scoggan (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Artemisia campestris var. canadensis (Michx.) S.L.Welsh (synonym)
Artemisia canadensis Michx. (synonym)
Artemisia canadensis f. canadensis (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Artemisia GCC
Species Artemisia campestris GCC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, Tropicos, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 25-Apr-2012
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2fa3b24d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401