Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia campestris subsp. inodora Nyman (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Artemisia araratica Krasch. (synonym)
Artemisia arenaria DC. (synonym)
Artemisia campestris var. araratica (Krasch.) Poljakov (synonym)
Artemisia campestris var. canescens Boiss. (synonym)
Artemisia campestris var. gmeliniana Besser (synonym)
Artemisia campestris subsp. sericea (Fr.) Lemke & Rothm. (synonym)
Artemisia campestris var. sericea Fr. (synonym)
Artemisia campestris var. sosnovskyi (Krasch.) Poljakov (synonym)
Artemisia fruticosa Willd. ex DC. (synonym)
Artemisia inodora M.Bieb. (synonym)
Artemisia lercheana presc. ex Besser (synonym)
Artemisia marschalliana Spreng. (synonym)
Artemisia marschalliana f. marschalliana (synonym)
Artemisia marschalliana subsp. tschernieviana (Besser) Kupr. (synonym)
Artemisia marschalliana var. tschernieviana (Besser) Leonova (synonym)
Artemisia sabulosa Willd. ex Ledeb. (synonym)
Artemisia sericophylla Rupr. (synonym)
Artemisia stenophylla Kitam. (synonym)
Artemisia subulata Willd. ex Steud. (synonym)
Artemisia subulosa Willd. ex DC. (synonym)
Artemisia tomentella var. subglabra Krasch. (synonym)
Artemisia tschernieviana Besser (synonym)
Draconia tschernieviana (Besser) Soják (synonym)
Oligosporus arenarius (DC.) Poljakov (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Artemisia GCC
Species Artemisia campestris GCC
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Bulgaria (BUL), Bulgaria (BUL-OO); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Germany (GER), Germany (GER-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 32 - Middle Asia, ; 1 - Europe, 14 - Eastern Europe, South European Russia (RUS), South European Russia (RUS-OO); 1 - Europe, 14 - Eastern Europe, Central European Russia (RUC), Central European Russia (RUC-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 34 - Western Asia, Iran (IRN), Iran (IRN-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), ; 3 - Asia-Temperate, 37 - Mongolia, Mongolia (MON), Mongolia (MON-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Romania (ROM), Romania (ROM-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, Xinjiang (CHX), Xinjiang (CHX-OO); 1 - Europe, 14 - Eastern Europe, Northwest European Russia (RUW), Northwest European Russia (RUW-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 34 - Western Asia, Turkey (TUR), Turkey (TUR-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, ; 3 - Asia-Temperate, 30 - Siberia, Irkutsk (IRK), Irkutsk (IRK-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Turkey-in-Europe (TUE), Turkey-in-Europe (TUE-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 33 - Caucasus, Transcaucasus (TCS), Georgia (TCS-GR); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 32 - Middle Asia, Turkmenistan (TKM), Turkmenistan (TKM-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 33 - Caucasus, Transcaucasus (TCS), Azerbaijan (TCS-AZ); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 33 - Caucasus, Transcaucasus (TCS), Armenia (TCS-AR); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 32 - Middle Asia, Uzbekistan (UZB), Uzbekistan (UZB-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 33 - Caucasus, North Caucasus (NCS), ; 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Greece (GRC), Greece (GRC-OO); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Poland (POL), Poland (POL-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 33 - Caucasus, Transcaucasus (TCS), ; 1 - Europe, 14 - Eastern Europe, Ukraine (UKR), Ukraine (UKR-UK); 1 - Europe, ; 3 - Asia-Temperate, 33 - Caucasus, North Caucasus (NCS), Dagestan (NCS-DA); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 32 - Middle Asia, Kazakhstan (KAZ), Kazakhstan (KAZ-OO); 1 - Europe, 14 - Eastern Europe, Ukraine (UKR), Moldova (UKR-MO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 30 - Siberia, ; 1 - Europe, 14 - Eastern Europe, Baltic States (BLT), Lithuania (BLT-LI); 1 - Europe, 14 - Eastern Europe, Baltic States (BLT), Latvia (BLT-LA); 1 - Europe, 14 - Eastern Europe, Krym (KRY), Krym (KRY-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Albania (ALB), Albania (ALB-OO);
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: Euro+Med
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 24-Sep-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2fa3e184-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401