You selected Artemisia campestris subsp. pacifica (Nutt.) H.M.Hall & Clem. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia campestris var. pacifica (Nutt.) M.Peck (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Artemisia borealis var. scouleriana Cronquist (synonym)
Artemisia campestris subsp. pacifica (Nutt.) H.M.Hall & Clem. (synonym)
Artemisia camporum Rydb. (synonym)
Artemisia commutata var. scouleriana (Besser) Besser (synonym)
Artemisia desertorum var. scouleriana Besser (synonym)
Artemisia pacifica Nutt. (synonym)
Artemisia ripicola Rydb. (synonym)
Artemisia scouleriana (Besser) Rydb. (synonym)
Oligosporus campestris subsp. pacificus (Nutt.) W.A.Weber (synonym)
Oligosporus pacificus (Nutt.) Poljakov (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Artemisia GCC
Species Artemisia campestris GCC
Distribution: 7 - Northern America, 71 - Western Canada, Saskatchewan (SAS), Saskatchewan (SAS-OO); 7 - Northern America, 73 - Northwestern U.S.A., Washington (WAS), Washington (WAS-OO); 7 - Northern America, 76 - Southwestern U.S.A., California (CAL), California (CAL-OO); 7 - Northern America, 76 - Southwestern U.S.A., Nevada (NEV), Nevada (NEV-OO); 7 - Northern America, 76 - Southwestern U.S.A., Arizona (ARI), Arizona (ARI-OO); 7 - Northern America, 70 - Subarctic America, Alaska (ASK), Alaska (ASK-OO); 7 - Northern America, 73 - Northwestern U.S.A., Oregon (ORE), Oregon (ORE-OO); 7 - Northern America, 73 - Northwestern U.S.A., Colorado (COL), Colorado (COL-OO); 7 - Northern America, 71 - Western Canada, Manitoba (MAN), Manitoba (MAN-OO); 7 - Northern America, 71 - Western Canada, Alberta (ABT), Alberta (ABT-OO); 7 - Northern America, 71 - Western Canada, British Columbia (BRC), British Columbia (BRC-OO); 7 - Northern America, 77 - South-Central U.S.A., New Mexico (NWM), New Mexico (NWM-OO); 7 - Northern America, 73 - Northwestern U.S.A., Idaho (IDA), Idaho (IDA-OO); 7 - Northern America, 73 - Northwestern U.S.A., Wyoming (WYO), Wyoming (WYO-OO); 7 - Northern America, 76 - Southwestern U.S.A., Utah (UTA), Utah (UTA-OO); 7 - Northern America, 74 - North-Central U.S.A., Nebraska (NEB), Nebraska (NEB-OO); 7 - Northern America, 73 - Northwestern U.S.A., Montana (MNT), Montana (MNT-OO);
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Preliminary Checklist of North American Compositae
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 11-Jul-2012
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2fab0b06-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401