Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia campestris subsp. maritima (DC.) Arcang. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Artemisia campestris subsp. lloydii (Rouy) Cout. (synonym)
Artemisia campestris var. maritima DC. (synonym)
Artemisia crithmifolia L. (synonym)
Artemisia gayana Besser (synonym)
Draconia campestris subsp. maritima (Arcang.) Soják (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Artemisia GCC
Species Artemisia campestris GCC
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Bulgaria (BUL), Bulgaria (BUL-OO); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Gilbraltar (SPA-GI); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Portugal (POR), Portugal (POR-OO); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Spain (SPA-SP); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), ; 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Channel Is. (FRA-CI); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Andorra (SPA-AN); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Netherlands (NET), Netherlands (NET-OO); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Monaco (FRA-MO); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), France (FRA-FR); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), ;
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: New Zealand Plant Name Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, Euro+Med
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 24-Sep-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2fae9a79-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401