You selected Artemisia camphorata var. canescens DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia alba Turra (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Abrotanum alpestre Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Abrotanum ambiguum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Abrotanum brachylobium Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Abrotanum congestum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Abrotanum incanescens Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Abrotanum mas Garsault (synonym)
Abrotanum pauciflorum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Abrotanum pedunculare Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Abrotanum platylobum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Abrotanum pulverulentum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Abrotanum rhodanicum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Abrotanum suave Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Abrotanum virgatum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Abrotanum viridulum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Abrotanum xerophilum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Absinthium camphoratum (Vill.) Besser (synonym)
Absinthium corymbosum (Lam.) DC. (synonym)
Absinthium dentatum (Willd.) Besser (synonym)
Absinthium grandiflorum Besser (synonym)
Absinthium saxatile (Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.) Besser (synonym)
Absinthium virgatum Turcz. ex Ledeb. (synonym)
Absinthium viride Besser (synonym)
Absinthium viridiflorum (Ledeb.) Besser (synonym)
Absinthium viridiflorum var. viridiflorum (synonym)
Artemisia abrotanifolium Salisb. (synonym)
Artemisia abrotanum Savi (synonym)
Artemisia achilleifolia Ten. (synonym)
Artemisia alba var. alba (synonym)
Artemisia alba subsp. camphorata (Vill.) P.Fourn. (synonym)
Artemisia alba subsp. canescens Priszter & Soó (synonym)
Artemisia alba subsp. lobelii (All.) Hegi (synonym)
Artemisia alba var. mesatlantica Quezel (synonym)
Artemisia alba subsp. saxatilis (Willd.) P.Fourn. (synonym)
Artemisia alba subsp. suavis (Jord.) P.Fourn. (synonym)
Artemisia angustifolia Gray (synonym)
Artemisia biasolettiana Vis. (synonym)
Artemisia camphorata Vill. (synonym)
Artemisia camphorata var. camphorata (synonym)
Artemisia camphorata var. canescens DC. (synonym)
Artemisia chrysantha Steph. ex Ledeb. (synonym)
Artemisia columnae Ten. (synonym)
Artemisia corymbosa Lam. (synonym)
Artemisia dentata Willd. (synonym)
Artemisia fruticosa Asso (synonym)
Artemisia garganica Ten. ex DC. (synonym)
Artemisia grandiflora Hoffm. (synonym)
Artemisia humilis Mill. (synonym)
Artemisia humilis Wulfen (synonym)
Artemisia incanescens Godron (synonym)
Artemisia incanescens Jord. (synonym)
Artemisia incanescens var. glabrescens Willk. (synonym)
Artemisia incanescens var. incanescens (synonym)
Artemisia lobelii All. (synonym)
Artemisia naronitana Vis. ex DC. (synonym)
Artemisia nevadensis H.Lindb. (synonym)
Artemisia ohotensis Steph. ex Ledeb. (synonym)
Artemisia rupestris Scop. (synonym)
Artemisia saxatilis Rchb. (synonym)
Artemisia saxatilis Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. (synonym)
Artemisia suavis Jord. (synonym)
Artemisia subcanescens Willd. (synonym)
Artemisia viridifolia Ledeb. (synonym)
Artemisia viridis Willd. ex DC. (synonym)
Artemisia willdenowii Dietr. ex Besser (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Artemisia alba subsp. alba
Artemisia alba subsp. chitachensis Maire
Artemisia alba subsp. glabrescens (Willk.) Valdés Berm.
Artemisia alba subsp. kabylica (Chabert) Greuter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Artemisia GCC
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Bulgaria (BUL), Bulgaria (BUL-OO); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Belgium (BGM), Belgium (BGM-BE); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Sicilia (SIC), Malta (SIC-MA); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Gilbraltar (SPA-GI); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Spain (SPA-SP); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), ; 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Belgium (BGM), ; 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Sicilia (SIC), Sicilia (SIC-SI); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Belgium (BGM), Luxembourg (BGM-LU); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Romania (ROM), Romania (ROM-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 34 - Western Asia, East Aegean Is. (EAI), East Aegean Is. (EAI-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Montenegro (YUG-MN); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Sicilia (SIC), ; 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), ; 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Channel Is. (FRA-CI); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), ; 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Austria (AUT), Liechtenstein (AUT-LI); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Czechoslovakia (CZE), ; 2 - Africa, 20 - Northern Africa, Morocco (MOR), ; 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Andorra (SPA-AN); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), Vatican City (ITA-VC); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Greece (GRC), Greece (GRC-OO); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Monaco (FRA-MO); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), France (FRA-FR); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Austria (AUT), ; 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), San Marino (ITA-SM); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Slovenia (YUG-SL); 2 - Africa, 20 - Northern Africa, Algeria (ALG), Algeria (ALG-OO); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Hungary (HUN), Hungary (HUN-OO); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Austria (AUT), Austria (AUT-AU); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), ; 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Czechoslovakia (CZE), Czech Republic (CZE-CZ); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Albania (ALB), Albania (ALB-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), Italy (ITA-IT);
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, LCR Editor
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 07-Jul-2012
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:13aab544-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401