Accepted scientific name:
Taraxacum brachyglossum (Dahlst.) Raunk. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Taraxacum erythrospermum subsp. brachyglossum Dahlst. (synonym)
Taraxacum vachellii Dahlst. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Taraxacum GCC
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Belgium (BGM), Belgium (BGM-BE); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Germany (GER), Germany (GER-OO); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Belgium (BGM), ; 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Romania (ROM), Romania (ROM-OO); 2 - Africa, 27 - Southern Africa, Lesotho (LES), Lesotho (LES-OO); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Channel Is. (FRA-CI); 1 - Europe, 10 - Northern Europe, Sweden (SWE), Sweden (SWE-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Yugoslavia (YUG), Croatia (YUG-CR); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), ; 1 - Europe, 10 - Northern Europe, Ireland (IRE), ; 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Switzerland (SWI), Switzerland (SWI-OO); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Czechoslovakia (CZE), ; 1 - Europe, 10 - Northern Europe, Ireland (IRE), Northern Ireland (IRE-NI); 2 - Africa, 27 - Southern Africa, Cape Provinces (CPP), Eastern Cape Province (CPP-EC); 1 - Europe, 10 - Northern Europe, Ireland (IRE), Ireland (IRE-IR); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Netherlands (NET), Netherlands (NET-OO); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Poland (POL), Poland (POL-OO); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), France (FRA-FR); 1 - Europe, 14 - Eastern Europe, Ukraine (UKR), Ukraine (UKR-UK); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Austria (AUT), ; 2 - Africa, 27 - Southern Africa, KwaZulu-Natal (NAT), KwaZulu-Natal (NAT-OO); 1 - Europe, 14 - Eastern Europe, Baltic States (BLT), Estonia (BLT-ES); 1 - Europe, 10 - Northern Europe, Norway (NOR), Norway (NOR-OO); 1 - Europe, 14 - Eastern Europe, Ukraine (UKR), Moldova (UKR-MO); 1 - Europe, 10 - Northern Europe, Great Britain (GRB), Great Britain (GRB-OO); 1 - Europe, 14 - Eastern Europe, Krym (KRY), Krym (KRY-OO); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Austria (AUT), Austria (AUT-AU); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), ; 1 - Europe, 10 - Northern Europe, Finland (FIN), Finland (FIN-OO); 1 - Europe, 10 - Northern Europe, Denmark (DEN), Denmark (DEN-OO);
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: Cichorieae Portal
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 16-Dec-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:13b7b155-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401