You selected Hieracium mixtum subsp. bombycinum (Rchb.f.) Zahn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hieracium bombycinum Boiss. & Reut. ex Rchb.f. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hieracium mixtum subsp. bombycinum (Rchb.f.) Zahn (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Hieracium GCC
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Gilbraltar (SPA-GI); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Spain (SPA-SP); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Andorra (SPA-AN);
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: IPNI, Euro+Med, Cichorieae Portal, LCR Editor
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 17-Jun-2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:13c118b5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401