Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia campestris subsp. alpina (DC.) Arcang. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Artemisia alpina DC. ex Steud. (synonym)
Artemisia argyrea (Jord. & Fourr.) O.Schwarz (synonym)
Artemisia campestris var. alpina DC. (synonym)
Draconia campestris subsp. alpina (DC.) Soják (synonym)
Oligosporus argyreus Jord. & Fourr. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Artemisia GCC
Species Artemisia campestris GCC
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Romania (ROM), Romania (ROM-OO); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Channel Is. (FRA-CI); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), ; 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Switzerland (SWI), Switzerland (SWI-OO); 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), Vatican City (ITA-VC); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Monaco (FRA-MO); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), France (FRA-FR); 1 - Europe, 11 - Middle Europe, Austria (AUT), ; 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), San Marino (ITA-SM); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), ; 1 - Europe, 13 - Southeastern Europe, Italy (ITA), Italy (ITA-IT);
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, Euro+Med
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 24-Sep-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2fb5b5e0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401