You selected Artemisia campestris Ledeb. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Artemisia pubescens Ledeb. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Artemisia affinis (Less.) Steud. (synonym)
Artemisia campestris Ledeb. (synonym)
Artemisia commutata var. altaica Krylov (synonym)
Artemisia commutata f. compacta Ameljcz. & Revuschkin (synonym)
Artemisia commutata f. elongata Ameljcz. & Revuschkin (synonym)
Artemisia commutata var. gebleriana Besser (synonym)
Artemisia commutata var. pubescens (Ledeb.) Poljakov (synonym)
Artemisia commutata var. pumila H.C.Fu & C.Y.Li (synonym)
Artemisia coracina W.Wang (synonym)
Artemisia desertorum f. helmiana (Besser) Pamp. (synonym)
Artemisia glacialis Schangin (synonym)
Artemisia monostachya Bunge ex Maxim. (synonym)
Artemisia pubescens subsp. pubescens (synonym)
Artemisia tenuifolia Ehrh. ex Ledeb. (synonym)
Oligosporus affinis Less. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Artemisia GCC
Distribution: 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, Inner Mongolia (CHI), ; 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, China North-Central (CHN), Shanxi (CHN-SX); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, China North-Central (CHN), Gansu (CHN-GS); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, Manchuria (CHM), Heilongjiang (CHM-HJ); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 37 - Mongolia, Mongolia (MON), Mongolia (MON-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, Manchuria (CHM), Liaoning (CHM-LN); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, Xinjiang (CHX), Xinjiang (CHX-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, Manchuria (CHM), ; 3 - Asia-Temperate, 31 - Russian Far East, ; 3 - Asia-Temperate, ; 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, China North-Central (CHN), ; 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, China North-Central (CHN), Shaanxi (CHN-SA); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 38 - Eastern Asia, Japan (JAP), ; 3 - Asia-Temperate, 30 - Siberia, Tuva (TVA), Tuva (TVA-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, China South-Central (CHC), ; 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, Qinghai (CHQ), Qinghai (CHQ-OO); 1 - Europe, 14 - Eastern Europe, East European Russia (RUE), East European Russia (RUE-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, China South-Central (CHC), Sichuan (CHC-SC); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 30 - Siberia, Altay (ALT), Altay (ALT-OO); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, Inner Mongolia (CHI), Nei Mongol (CHI-NM); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, China North-Central (CHN), Hebei (CHN-HB); 3 - Asia-Temperate, 36 - China, Manchuria (CHM), Jilin (CHM-JL);
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: Govaerts World Compositae Checklist A-G, IPNI, Flora of China Project, Tropicos, Vascular Plants of Russia, LCR Editor
Source database: GCC, 5 (Beta), Sep 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 09-Jul-2012
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:13c41a5e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401