Accepted scientific name:
Pinus kesiya var. kesiya (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Pinus insularis var. khasyana (Griff.) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus insularis var. khasyana (Griff.) Silba
Pinus kasya Royle ex Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus kasya Royle ex Parl.
Pinus khasia Engelm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus khasia Engelm.
Pinus khasya Hook. f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus khasya Hook. f.
Pinus khasyana Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus khasyana Griff.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Species Pinus kesiya Conifer Database
Distribution: NE India: Assam; China: Yunnan; Indochina: Kampuchea [Cambodia], Lao PDR, Myanmar [Burma], Thailand.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2df9e2aa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401