Accepted scientific name:
Podocarpus parlatorei Pilg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus parlatorei Pilg.
Synonyms:
Nageia angustifolia (Parl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nageia angustifolia (Parl.) Kuntze
Podocarpus angustifolius Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Podocarpus angustifolius Parl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
pino blanco Spa BOL Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino del cerro Spa ARG Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Podocarpaceae Conifer Database
Genus Podocarpus Conifer Database
Distribution: Argentina (Catamarca, Jujuy, Salta, Tucumán); Bolivia (Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, La Paz, Santa Cruz, Tarija)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: NT
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:038bc403-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401