Accepted scientific name:
Dacrydium spathoides de Laub. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dacrydium spathoides de Laub.
Synonyms:
Corneria spathoides (de Laub.) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Podocarpaceae Conifer Database
Genus Dacrydium Conifer Database
Distribution: New Guinea: Papua (Central Highlands, Idenburg River drainage).
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: NT
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:03b6951b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401