Accepted scientific name:
Dacrydium nausoriense de Laub. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dacrydium nausoriense de Laub.
Synonyms:
Corneria nausoriensis (de Laub.) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
tangitangi Fij FJI Click here to show the literature
 reference
yaka Fij FJI Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Podocarpaceae Conifer Database
Genus Dacrydium Conifer Database
Distribution: Fiji, Vanua Levu, Viti Levu
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: EN B2ab(iii)
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:03b698b0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401