Accepted scientific name:
Cephalotaxus oliveri Mast. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cephalotaxus oliveri Mast.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
篦子三尖杉 (bi zi san jian shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Oliver's plum yew Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cephalotaxaceae Conifer Database
Genus Cephalotaxus Conifer Database
Distribution: China: Chongqing, N Guangdong, Guizhou, W Hubei, Hunan, E Jiangxi, S and W Sichuan (especially Emei Shan), E Yunnan.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: VU A2cd
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e3b590-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401