Accepted scientific name:
Cephalotaxus mannii Hook. f. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cephalotaxus mannii Hook. f.
Synonyms:
Cephalotaxus griffithii Hook. f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalotaxus griffithii Hook. f.
Cephalotaxus harringtonii var. thailandensis Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalotaxus harringtonii var. thailandensis Silba
Cephalotaxus mannii subsp. thailandensis (Silba) Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalotaxus mannii subsp. thailandensis (Silba) Silba
Common names:
Common name Language Country
西双版纳粗榧 (hai nan cu fei) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mann's plum yew Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Phí ba mũi Vie VNM Click here to show the literature
 reference
Đính tùng Vie VNM Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cephalotaxaceae Conifer Database
Genus Cephalotaxus Conifer Database
Distribution: China: Guangdong (Xingyi), Guangxi, Hainan, SE Yunnan, SE Xizang [Tibet]; N Myanmar [Burma]; NE India: Arunachal Pradesh, Megalaya (Khasi Hills, Jaintia Hills), Assam (Manipur, Nagaland); NW Thailand; Viet Nam; Lao PDR
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: VU A2cd
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e3b6ff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401