Accepted scientific name:
Amentotaxus yunnanensis H.L. Li (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amentotaxus yunnanensis H.L. Li
Synonyms:
Amentotaxus argotaenia var. yunnanensis (H.L. Li) P.C. Keng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amentotaxus argotaenia var. yunnanensis (H.L. Li) P.C. Keng
Common names:
Common name Language Country
云南穗花杉 (yun nan sui hua shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yunnan catkin yew Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dè tùng Vân Nam Vie VNM Click here to show the literature
 reference
Thông tre Vân Nam Vie VNM Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Taxaceae Conifer Database
Genus Amentotaxus Conifer Database
Distribution: China: SW Guizhou (Xingyi), SE Yunnan; N Viet Nam (Bac Can, Ha Giang, Ha Tuyen, Lao Cai, Nghe An and Thanh Hoa provinces); Lao PDR (Houaphan Prov.).
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: VU A2cd
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e54251-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401