Accepted scientific name:
Tsuga chinensis (Franch.) E. Pritz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tsuga chinensis (Franch.) E. Pritz.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Tsuga chinensis var. chinensis
Tsuga chinensis var. oblongisquamata W. C. Cheng & L.K. Fu
Tsuga chinensis var. robusta W. C. Cheng & L.K. Fu
Common names:
Common name Language Country
铁杉 (tie shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chinese hemlock Eng GBR, USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
tsuga de Chine Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chinesische Hemlocktanne Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
kineska cuga Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kínai hemlokfenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tsuga della Cine Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
тсуга китайская (tsuga kitajskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Tsuga Conifer Database
Distribution: S and N Central and SE China, SE Xizang [Tibet] (?); Taiwan; N Viet Nam.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e56dff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401