Accepted scientific name:
Pinus bhutanica Grierson & et al. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus bhutanica Grierson & et al.
Synonyms:
Pinus bhutanica var. ludlowii Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus bhutanica var. ludlowii Silba
Pinus wallichiana subsp. bhutanica (Grierson & et al.) Businský (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus wallichiana subsp. bhutanica (Grierson & et al.) Businský
Common names:
Common name Language Country
不丹松 (bu dan song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bhutan pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bhutan white pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: Bhutan; NE India: Arunachal Pradesh (Kameng district); SW China: NW Yunnan, SE Xizang [Tibet]
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e5c761-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401