Accepted scientific name:
Pinus sabiniana Douglas ex D. Don (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus sabiniana Douglas ex D. Don
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bull pine Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gray pine Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Grey-leaf pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Digger pine Eng (deprecated) GBR, USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin de Sabine Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin des Sagnes Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin sabine Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Nuß-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sabines Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Weiß-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Karmos mandulafenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino di Sabine Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: USA: California (lower slopes and mountains around Central Valley), Oregon (Jackson Co.).
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e5cb30-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401