Accepted scientific name:
Pinus pumila (Pall.) Regel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus pumila (Pall.) Regel
Synonyms:
Pinus cembra subsp. pumila (Pall.) Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus cembra subsp. pumila (Pall.) Endl.
Pinus cembra var. pumila Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus cembra var. pumila Pall.
Pinus cembra var. pygmaea Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus cembra var. pygmaea Loudon
Pinus nana Lemée & Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus nana Lemée & Lév.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
偃松 (yan song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dwergden Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dwarf Siberian pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Japanese stone pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Japanische Zwergkiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kriechkiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zwergkiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
patuljasti bor Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Törpe cirbolya Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino nano siberiano Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
눊앗남우 (nun chas namu) Kor (Hangul) PRK Click here to show the literature
 reference
кедровник (kedrovnik) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
кедровый стланик (kedrovyj stlanik) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
сосна стланиковая (sosna stlanikovaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: N Mongolia; Russian Federation: E Siberia, Russian Far East (including islands); China: Inner Mongolia, Manchuria (scattered); North & South Korea; Japan: Hokkaido, N Honshu.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:06e5d74c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401