Accepted scientific name:
Pinus pinaster Aiton (accepted name) 3 literature references for Pinus pinaster Aiton
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pinus pinaster subsp. escarena (Risso) K. Richt.
Pinus pinaster subsp. pinaster
Pinus pinaster subsp. renoui (Villar) Maire
Common names:
Common name Language Country
海岸松 (hai an song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zeeden Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Maritime pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin des Landes Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin maritime Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pinastre Fre ESP, FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Igelföhre Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Igelkiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Meerkiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Seeföhre Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Seekiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Seestrand-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sternkiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Strand-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
primorski bor Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Parti fenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pinastro Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino da fastelli Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino marittimo Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Strandfuru Nor NOR Click here to show the literature
 reference
pinheiro-bravo Por PRT Click here to show the literature
 reference
pinheiro-marítimo Por PRT Click here to show the literature
 reference
сосна приморская (sosna primorskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino gallego Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino marítimo Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino resinero Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: SW and S Europe; N Africa, Morocco, border between Algeria and Tunisia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08edd645-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401