Accepted scientific name:
Pinus parviflora Siebold & Zucc. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus parviflora Siebold & Zucc.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pinus parviflora var. parviflora
Pinus parviflora var. pentaphylla (Mayr) A. Henry
Common names:
Common name Language Country
姬小松 (ji xiao song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
日本五针松 (ri ben wu zhen song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Japanse witte den Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Japanese white pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goyo-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Japanische Weißkiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mädchen-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
japanski bijeli bor Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Japán fehérfenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino parvifloro Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
五葉松 (goyo-matsu) Jpn (Kanji) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
姫小松 (himeko-matsu) Jpn (Kanji) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
ゴヨウマツ (goyo-matsu) Jpn (Katakana) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
ヒメコマツ (himeko-matsu) Jpn (Katakana) JPN Click here to show the literature
 reference
сосна мелкоцветковая Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: Japan: Hokkaido, Honshu, Kyushu, Shikoku; South Korea: Jirisan N.P., Ullung-do (island).
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08edd961-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401