Accepted scientific name:
Pinus henryi Mast. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus henryi Mast.
Synonyms:
Pinus massoniana var. henryi (Mast.) C.L. Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus massoniana var. henryi (Mast.) C.L. Wu
Pinus massoniana var. wulingensis C.J. Qi & Q.Z. Lin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus massoniana var. wulingensis C.J. Qi & Q.Z. Lin
Pinus tabuliformis subsp. henryi (Mast.) Businský (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus tabuliformis subsp. henryi (Mast.) Businský
Pinus tabuliformis var. henryi (Mast.) C. T. Kuan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus tabuliformis var. henryi (Mast.) C. T. Kuan
Common names:
Common name Language Country
巴山松 (ba shan song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Henry's pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
сосна Генри (sosna Genri) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: China: Chongqing, Hubei, Hunan, Shaanxi, Sichuan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: NT
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08ede2d5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401