Accepted scientific name:
Pinus heldreichii H. Christ (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus heldreichii H. Christ
Synonyms:
Pinus heldreichii subsp. leucodermis (Antoine) E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus heldreichii subsp. leucodermis (Antoine) E. Murray
Pinus heldreichii var. leucodermis (Antoine) Markgr. ex Fitschen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus heldreichii var. leucodermis (Antoine) Markgr. ex Fitschen
Pinus laricio var. heldreichii (H. Christ) Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus laricio var. heldreichii (H. Christ) Mast.
Pinus laricio var. leucodermis (Antoine) H. Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus laricio var. leucodermis (Antoine) H. Christ
Pinus laricio var. pindica (Formánek) Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus laricio var. pindica (Formánek) Mast.
Pinus leucodermis Antoine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus leucodermis Antoine
Pinus nigra var. leucodermis (Antoine) Rehd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus nigra var. leucodermis (Antoine) Rehd.
Pinus pindica Formánek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus pindica Formánek
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bosnian pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Heldreich's pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin de Heldreich Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin des Balkans Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin à cuirasse Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Boschnishe Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Heldreichs Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Munika Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Panzer-Föhre Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Panzer-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schlangenhaut-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
bjelokori bor Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Páncélfenyo Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino balcanico Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino loricato Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
munike Srp SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: Balkan Peninsula, scattered from Bosnia Herzegovina to N Greece, Bulgaria (Rhodope Mts.) and S Italy (Calabria and Basilicata)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08ede403-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401