Accepted scientific name:
Pinus glabra Walter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinus glabra Walter
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
光松 (guang song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Poor pine Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Spruce pine Eng GBR, USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Walter pine Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin glabre Fre FRA, USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin épinette Fre USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
сосна гладкая (sosna gladkaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: SE USA, Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, South Carolina (coastal plain)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08ede6cb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401