Accepted scientific name:
Pinus gerardiana Wall. ex D. Don (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus gerardiana Wall. ex D. Don
Synonyms:
Pinus gerardii J. Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus gerardii J. Forbes
Common names:
Common name Language Country
chiri - IND, PAK Click here to show the literature
 reference
chujin - IND, PAK Click here to show the literature
 reference
喜马拉雅白皮松 (xu mi bai pi song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chilgoza pine Eng GBR, USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gerard's pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Himalayan nut pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin de Gerard Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin femelle Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gerards Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
chilghoza Hin IND Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino di Gerard Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: E Afghanistan; China, S Xizang (Tibet); India, Jammu-Kashmir; N Pakistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: NT
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08ede7f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401