Accepted scientific name:
Pinus cembra L. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus cembra L.
Synonyms:
Apinus cembra (L.) Neck. ex Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apinus cembra (L.) Neck. ex Rydb.
Pinea cembra (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinea cembra (L.) Opiz
Pinus cembra subsp. communis Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus cembra subsp. communis Endl.
Pinus cembra var. helvetica Lodd. ex Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus cembra var. helvetica Lodd. ex Loudon
Pinus montana Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus montana Lam.
Pinus montana Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus montana Salisb.
Strobus cembra (L.) Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strobus cembra (L.) Moldenke
Common names:
Common name Language Country
瑞十十松 (rui shi shi song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
borovice limba Cze CZE Click here to show the literature
 reference
limba Cze CZE Click here to show the literature
 reference
Alpenden Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Arolla pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Swiss stone pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
arolle Fre CHE Click here to show the literature
 reference
auvier Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin arôle Fre CHE, FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
tinier Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Arve Ger CHE, DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zirbe Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zirbel Ger AUT, CHE Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zirbel-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
limba Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Havasi cirbolya Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cembro Ita CHE, ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cirmolo Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino cembro Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sembrafuru Nor NOR Click here to show the literature
 reference
limba Pol POL Click here to show the literature
 reference
сосна кедровая европейская (sosna kedrovaya evropejskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
borovice limby Slo SVK Click here to show the literature
 reference
limba Slo SVK Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: Europe: Alps, Carpathians.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08edec90-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401