Accepted scientific name:
Pinus canariensis C. Sm. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus canariensis C. Sm.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
加那利松 (jia nan li song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Canary Islands pine Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Canary pine Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin de Ténériffe Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pin des Canaries Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kanaren-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
kanarski bor Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pino delle Canarie Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
сосна канарская (sosna kanarskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
pino canario Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: Macaronesia, Canary Islands (La Palma, Tenerife, Gran Canaria, El Hierro)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08ededbb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401