Accepted scientific name:
Pinus yunnanensis Franch. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Pinus yunnanensis Franch.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Pinus yunnanensis var. pygmaea (J.R. Xue) J.R. Xue
Pinus yunnanensis var. yunnanensis
Common names:
Common name Language Country
云南松 (yun nan song) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yunnan pine Eng GBR, USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yunnan-Kiefer Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
yunnanski bor Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
сосна юньнаньская Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Pinus Conifer Database
Distribution: SW China: S Sichuan, Yunnan, E Guizhou, E Guangxi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08ee0ef0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401