Accepted scientific name:
Agathis moorei (Lindl.) Mast. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agathis moorei (Lindl.) Mast.
Synonyms:
Agathis corbassonii de Laub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agathis corbassonii de Laub.
Dammara lanceolata Vieill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dammara lanceolata Vieill.
Dammara moorei Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dammara moorei Lindl.
Salisburyodendron corbassonii (de Laub.) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salisburyodendron corbassonii (de Laub.) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan
Salisburyodendron moorei (Lindl.) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salisburyodendron moorei (Lindl.) A.V. Bobrov & Melikyan
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Moore's kauri Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
kaori blanc Fre NCL Click here to show the literature
 reference
kaori rouge Fre NCL Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Araucariaceae Conifer Database
Genus Agathis Conifer Database
Distribution: New Caledonia: Grande Terre.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: VU B1ab(i,ii,iii,iv,v);C1
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08eee31c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401