Accepted scientific name:
Agathis lenticula de Laub. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agathis lenticula de Laub.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
tangilan May MYS (Sabah) Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Araucariaceae Conifer Database
Genus Agathis Conifer Database
Distribution: Malaysia: Sabah (Crocker Range to Mt. Kinabalu).
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: VU B1 a, b(ii, iii. v) + B2 a, b(
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08ef048e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401