Accepted scientific name:
Picea likiangensis (Franch.) E. Pritz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picea likiangensis (Franch.) E. Pritz.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Picea likiangensis var. hirtella (Rehd. & E.H. Wilson) W. C. Cheng
Picea likiangensis var. likiangensis
Picea likiangensis var. montigena (Mast.) W. C. Cheng
Picea likiangensis var. rubescens Rehd. & E.H. Wilson
Common names:
Common name Language Country
丽江云杉 (li jiang yun shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lijiang spruce Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Likiang spruce Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Likiang-Fichte Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abete di Likiang Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Picea Conifer Database
Distribution: China: S Qinghai, S & W Sichuan, NW Yunnan, SE Xizang [Tibet]
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08ef0c5f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401