Accepted scientific name:
Picea brachytyla (Franch.) E. Pritz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picea brachytyla (Franch.) E. Pritz.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Picea brachytyla var. brachytyla
Picea brachytyla var. complanata (Mast.) W. C. Cheng ex Rehd.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
川云杉 (chan yun shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
麦吊云杉 (mai diao yun shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sargent's spruce Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
épicéa de Sargent Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abete di Sargent Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
ель китайская (el' kitajskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Picea Conifer Database
Distribution: China: S Gansu, NW Hubei, S Shaanxi, W Sichuan, NW Yunnan, SE Xizang [Tibet]; NE India: Arunachal Pradesh (Assam Himalaya); N Myanmar [Burma]; Bhutan (?)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08ef0d81-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401