Accepted scientific name:
Picea abies var. acuminata (Beck) Dallim. & A.B. Jacks. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picea abies var. acuminata (Beck) Dallim. & A.B. Jacks.
Synonyms:
Picea excelsa var. acuminata Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea excelsa var. acuminata Beck
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Picea Conifer Database
Species Picea abies Conifer Database
Distribution: Europe: Jura, Alps, Carpathian Mts., S Norway, Sweden?
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2ebf3ce4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401