Accepted scientific name:
Picea spinulosa (Griff.) Beissn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picea spinulosa (Griff.) Beissn.
Synonyms:
Abies spinulosa Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies spinulosa Griff.
Picea morindoides Rehd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea morindoides Rehd.
Picea spinulosa var. yatungensis Silba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea spinulosa var. yatungensis Silba
Pinus spinulosa (Griff.) Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus spinulosa (Griff.) Griff.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
喜马拉雅云杉 (xi ma la ya yun shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
西藏云杉 (xi zang yun shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
East Himalayan spruce Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sikkim spruce Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
sapin de Sikkim Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Dorn-Fichte Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sikkim-Fichte Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
sikimska smreka Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abete de Sikkim Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
ель восточногималайская (el' vostochnogimalajskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
ель мелкоколючковая (el' melkokolyuchkovaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Picea Conifer Database
Distribution: Eastern Himalaya: Bhutan and Sikkim (between the Manas River and the Tista River); Arunachal Pradesh; S Xizang [Tibet]
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08ef0ea7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401