Accepted scientific name:
Picea koraiensis Nakai (accepted name) 3 literature references for Picea koraiensis Nakai
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Picea koraiensis var. koraiensis
Picea koraiensis var. pungsanensis (Uyeki ex Nakai) Farjon
Common names:
Common name Language Country
红皮云杉 (hong pi yun shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Korean spruce Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
épicéa de Corée Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Koreanische Fichte Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
총빈암우 (chongbi namu) Kor (Hangul) KOR, PRK Click here to show the literature
 reference
ель корейская (el' korejskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Picea Conifer Database
Distribution: China: S Heilongjiang, Jilin (Changbai Shan), Liaoning, N Nei Mongol [Inner Mongolia]; North Korea; Russian Far East: Primorye (Ussuri River).
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status:
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:08ef19ae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401