Accepted scientific name:
Picea aurantiaca Mast. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Picea aurantiaca Mast.
Synonyms:
Picea asperata var. aurantiaca (Mast.) Boom (synonym) 1 literature reference for Picea asperata var. aurantiaca (Mast.) Boom
Common names:
Common name Language Country
白皮云杉 (baipi yun shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Orange spruce Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Picea Conifer Database
Distribution: China: W Sichuan (Zheduo Shan W of Kangding, from Simaqiao to Xinyulingong)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: EN A2c,d
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0acc7f8d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401