Accepted scientific name:
Picea omorika (Pancic) Purk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Picea omorika (Pancic) Purk.
Synonyms:
Abies omorika (Pancic) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abies omorika (Pancic) Nyman
Pinus omorika Pancic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus omorika Pancic
Common names:
Common name Language Country
塞尔维亚云杉 (sai er wei ya yun shan) Chi CHN Click here to show the literature
 reference
smrk omorika Cze CZE Click here to show the literature
 reference
Servische spar Dut NLD Click here to show the literature
 reference
Serbian spruce Eng GBR Click here to show the literature
 reference
sapin de Serbie Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
épicéa de Serbie Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Omorika-Fichte Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Serbische Fichte Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Panciceva omorika Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Szerb luc Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abete rosso della Serbia Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Serbergran Nor NOR Click here to show the literature
 reference
ель сербская (el' serbskaya) Rus RUS Click here to show the literature
 reference
Omorika Slo SVK Click here to show the literature
 reference
pícea serbia Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
Morika Srp SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Omorika Srp SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Picea Conifer Database
Distribution: Balkan Peninsula: Serbia (Tara Mts., Drina River drainage)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: EN B1ab(i,ii,iii,v)
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0acc8ad6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401