Accepted scientific name:
Picea breweriana S. Watson (accepted name) 3 literature references for Picea breweriana S. Watson
Synonyms:
Pinus breweriana (S. Watson) Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinus breweriana (S. Watson) Voss
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Brewer spruce Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siskiyou spruce Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Weeping spruce Eng GBR, USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
épicéa de Brewer Fre FRA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Brewers Fichte Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
Siskiyou-Fichte Ger DEU Click here to show the literature
 reference
žalosna smreka Hrv, Srp HRV, SRB Click here to show the literature
 reference
Oregoni luc Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Oregoni szomorú luc Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Abete di Brewer Ita ITA Click here to show the literature
 reference
pícea llorona Spa ESP Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Picea Conifer Database
Distribution: USA: NW California, SW Oregon (Siskiyou Mts., Klamath Mts.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: VU B2 b (ii, iii, v)
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0acc9759-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401