Accepted scientific name:
Microbiota decussata Kom. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Microbiota decussata Kom.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Siberian cypress Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Subalpine arborvitae Eng USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mandzsu ciprusboróka Hun HUN Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Cupressaceae Conifer Database
Genus Microbiota Conifer Database
Distribution: Russian Far East: Sikhote Alin Prov., Primoriye.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: LC
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0acca82d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401