Accepted scientific name:
Larix decidua var. polonica (Racib. ex Wóycicki) Ostenf. & Syrach (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Larix decidua var. polonica (Racib. ex Wóycicki) Ostenf. & Syrach
Synonyms:
Larix decidua subsp. polonica (Racib. ex Wóycicki) Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix decidua subsp. polonica (Racib. ex Wóycicki) Domin
Larix polonica Racib. ex Wóycicki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Larix polonica Racib. ex Wóycicki
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Pinopsida Conifer Database
Order Pinales Conifer Database
Family Pinaceae Conifer Database
Genus Larix Conifer Database
Species Larix decidua Conifer Database
Distribution: Poland (headwaters of Wista River).
Lifezones: -
Additional data: IUCN status: VU (B1+2c)
Source database: Conifer Database, Jul 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Farjon A., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f4a0076-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401